This thread now sits in The Ramp forum. There's a redirect from the previous forum which is active for 10 days.

"The Ramp forum is for Airport and Airline Workers to discuss the ins and outs of airport life. In-depth discussions about Procedures or Aircraft Handling. All the latest discussions about new Aviation Tech and In-Flight Entertainment Systems. Discussions about the Holiday and Inclusive Tour Business and the Airline Industry. A place for Avgeeks to become acquainted with airport life. #Cabin #Aircraft #Ramp #Airport #Airline #Industry #AvGeek "
 
Nov 23

HEATHROW
6,131,574​
up
10.20​
%
GATWICK
2,537,735​
up
16.41​
%
STANSTED
1,971,055​
up
7.43​
%
MANCHESTER
1,852,505​
up
13.69​
%
LUTON
1,081,825​
up
18.45​
%
EDINBURGH
990,227​
up
16.59​
%
BIRMINGHAM
765,082​
up
17.26​
%
BRISTOL
563,339​
up
23.54​
%
GLASGOW
505,896​
up
13.41​
%
BELFAST INT
431,856​
up
43.10​
%
NEWCASTLE
299,259​
up
20.06​
%
LONDON CITY
289,506​
up
5.84​
%
LIVERPOOL
280,639​
up
18.65​
%
LEEDS BRADFORD
219,356​
up
20.72​
%
EAST MIDLANDS
188,735​
up
29.41​
%
BELFAST CITY
187,085​
up
9.31​
%
ABERDEEN
172,545​
up
1.25​
%
JERSEY
91,868​
up
7.52​
%
SOUTHAMPTON
56,489​
up
3.26​
%
INVERNESS
49,932​
down
-1.87​
%
GUERNSEY
48,261​
down
-3.15​
%
ISLE OF MAN
48,027​
up
6.50​
%
CARDIFF WALES
43,493​
down
-1.40​
%
BOURNEMOUTH
38,666​
up
31.91​
%
NEWQUAY
23,038​
up
42.87​
%
EXETER
21,376​
down
-2.29​
%
PRESTWICK
20,664​
up
24.96​
%
SUMBURGH
20,386​
up
1.60​
%
NORWICH
19,197​
down
-7.17​
%
TEESSIDE
13,680​
up
21.70​
%
SOUTHEND
11,256​
up
24369.57​
%
KIRKWALL
11,039​
up
5.62​
%
HUMBERSIDE
10,076​
up
26.42​
%
CITY OF DERRY
9,436​
down
-16.73​
%
STORNOWAY
9,120​
up
0.58​
%
DUNDEE
3,047​
down
-16.01​
%
ISLES OF SCILLY (ST.MARYS)
3,039​
up
4.94​
%
LANDS END (ST JUST)
3,029​
up
10.11​
%
ALDERNEY
2,929​
down
-15.49​
%
BENBECULA
2,394​
down
-7.17​
%
ISLAY
2,015​
down
-9.11​
%
BLACKPOOL
1,169​
down
-9.73​
%
WICK JOHN O GROATS
1,007​
up
21.03​
%
TIREE
719​
up
21.86​
%
BARRA
604​
down
-20.32​
%
CAMPBELTOWN
563​
up
40.75​
%
BIGGIN HILL
207​
down
-13.75​
%
LERWICK
188​
up
248.15​
%
 
final CAA 2023 passenger figures:-

2023Month
AirportJanuary 23February 23March 23April 23May 23June 23July 23August 23September 23October 23November 2023December 2023Grand Total
ABERDEEN148,392150,397173,898180,809202,154208,531213,863212,899206,027201,899172,545158,5042,229,918
ALDERNEY3,0432,9193,5484,2824,6684,3285,3975,7175,1584,3712,9293,18649,546
BARRA5937908981,1841,3661,3951,5671,5841,36995660454312,849
BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST)143,536145,217163,251170,172166,854178,618197,262203,706184,001184,616187,085190,8352,115,153
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL290,880333,051392,405540,744562,200591,027629,618633,084542,297556,692431,856453,2015,957,055
BENBECULA2,0472,1792,4932,5192,9142,8452,9052,9762,6052,6312,3942,27130,779
BIGGIN HILL4764272652098505921,2981,0124573852073176,495
BIRMINGHAM638,341659,385779,097858,9191,002,3431,131,4161,229,3351,307,9411,206,5551,104,492765,082798,45911,481,365
BLACKPOOL1,1279681,1841,0421,2451,4151,4821,1451,1151,4121,1691,06114,365
BOURNEMOUTH39,41535,98044,16164,013101,150114,958122,707124,761117,88198,26238,66648,252950,206
BRISTOL467,014552,035648,477812,327957,7821,028,3071,081,2781,127,7521,053,062969,450563,339652,1889,913,011
CAMPBELTOWN3234384625177457158309496306565632927,120
CARDIFF WALES37,37735,76544,79854,39878,213102,267106,407110,950108,07674,76843,49342,062838,574
CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON)10,40011,25611,76413,44312,89614,13818,74317,38012,20412,6239,43610,203154,486
DONCASTER SHEFFIELD------------
DUNDEE2,5662,3452,7943,3983,5703,8404,2303,5543,5652,8833,0472,71638,508
EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL137,182137,266183,500312,723392,481487,747495,809528,672464,168412,871188,735191,3433,932,497
EDINBURGH823,542835,0471,009,5991,198,2581,289,2231,398,4331,528,8291,480,8781,387,6101,388,463990,2271,066,68514,396,794
EXETER19,73620,83024,74932,11643,04051,89453,75553,42249,25540,18021,37622,761433,114
GATWICK2,158,6022,405,1232,902,5913,297,7913,677,6304,052,3944,467,2444,502,9864,078,7363,720,2642,537,7353,096,56040,897,656
GLASGOW403,866410,440516,429590,851728,760763,264765,095708,820728,905723,268505,896513,2347,358,828
GUERNSEY39,07242,94550,60357,85561,68066,69772,11272,94266,73162,38748,26153,673694,958
HEATHROW5,488,2155,200,4246,234,0966,398,8706,726,9217,041,0037,662,0717,554,4827,076,2516,960,4956,131,5746,706,03279,180,434
HUMBERSIDE7,5917,5158,9159,12812,34914,39514,64114,82414,38712,35410,07610,801136,976
INVERNESS40,73046,87453,83876,00982,34482,59482,99080,39379,17979,25549,93248,200802,338
ISLAY1,3251,6832,3332,4912,9833,0252,5793,0093,0852,9462,0151,50828,982
ISLE OF MAN42,86846,47751,47155,31254,15666,05053,44355,62254,34858,66248,02752,183638,619
ISLES OF SCILLY (ST.MARYS)2,5102,3963,2376,0598,8718,4539,6528,5679,4424,6083,0392,57069,404
JERSEY72,82081,313100,464128,377132,217145,542165,972171,654143,066128,48091,868107,0471,468,820
KIRKWALL8,7969,10510,46010,53113,98414,50313,51614,46513,80713,04111,0399,846143,093
LANDS END (ST JUST)2,1962,3883,0865,0556,7136,4646,4975,5756,7114,2473,0292,55654,517
LEEDS BRADFORD174,167193,486235,958304,588385,372447,022482,773506,239453,227382,494219,356204,7233,989,405
LERWICK (TINGWALL)73121174232313446356311303309188872,913
LIVERPOOL (JOHN LENNON)239,480255,893287,818373,572380,454399,269426,521439,584395,792386,482280,639328,1194,193,623
LONDON CITY218,265226,255289,335286,692308,845325,284304,757303,960296,126300,889289,506279,7703,429,684
LUTON989,3931,069,8331,245,1371,402,3651,536,7221,549,5901,643,4671,691,5871,531,6511,433,2131,081,8251,229,00116,403,784
LYDD77
MANCHESTER1,633,7281,663,3581,914,1292,177,8682,505,9272,789,6812,997,7513,086,6652,831,5952,626,3681,852,5052,017,20828,096,783
NEWCASTLE240,146244,258300,969366,331467,480515,135546,147559,301518,141469,174299,259293,6284,819,969
NEWQUAY14,76411,07817,53736,67639,94647,39657,42157,53644,47937,33823,03821,707408,916
NORWICH19,11419,57822,06322,91038,10440,13040,40341,24940,37434,53519,19720,195357,852
OXFORD (KIDLINGTON)-22
PRESTWICK17,15616,68025,28056,82059,23561,81265,09262,94761,05257,39320,66420,749524,880
SOUTHAMPTON46,91850,38360,66761,99963,59868,87573,96275,55470,46665,11856,48960,902754,931
SOUTHEND2212,8609,60323,79417,44317,55724,25024,88011,25614,208146,072
STANSTED1,821,0061,711,5801,969,4492,351,4882,549,3342,593,2162,802,8892,912,8642,621,6502,570,2101,971,0552,077,23427,951,975
STORNOWAY6,8006,8768,1007,4169,9269,61710,3379,7419,90810,4979,1207,899106,237
SUMBURGH17,18317,00920,27720,78623,58724,06425,60025,25622,20924,74520,38617,966259,068
TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT10,82210,88812,94417,98821,49425,93925,36925,90127,32321,94913,68012,260226,557
TIREE5185577421,0831,3161,2681,4721,5201,20392571957511,898
WICK JOHN O GROATS6286688108909169549221,1619761,0001,00778710,719
Grand Total16,484,74216,681,47919,836,47622,381,96624,734,47426,510,34228,533,80928,830,65426,571,40825,275,13619,035,13520,856,114275,731,735
 
  • Thread starter
  • Moderator
  • #27
I had reached my limit for attachments, however here is a fresh take using a spreadsheet format - hopefully if will show the comparisons for all UK airports for February 2019 thru to February 2024.

You might need to scroll to the right to see the February 2024 figures!!

MOVING PASSENGER NUMBERS (Table 9)
AIRPORTFeb-19Feb-20Percentage change 2019/2020Feb-21Percentage change 2019/2021Feb-22Percentage change 2019/2022Feb-23Percentage change 2019/2023Feb-24Percentage change 2019/2024
ABERDEEN196,653193,002-1.8641,538-78.88106,150-46.02150,397-23.52156,482-20.43
ALDERNEY2,9232,821-3.49153-94.772,707-7.392,919-0.142,756-5.71
BARRA959829-13.56185-80.71774-19.29790-17.62686-28.47
BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST)173,705148,662-14.4214,559-91.6288,604-48.99145,217-16.40177,6302.26
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL446,116394,255-11.6324,480-94.51304,896-31.66333,051-25.34451,5151.21
BENBECULA2,6512,7282.901,195-54.922,066-22.072,179-17.802,093-21.05
BIGGIN HILL84220161.909614.29359327.38427408.33249196.43
BIRMINGHAM792,205788,402-0.4812,082-98.47424,227-46.45659,385-16.77772,060-2.54
BLACKPOOL1,2581,48017.65--100.00-100.00968-23.051,3749.22
BOURNEMOUTH34,27442,35423.5741-99.8831,776-7.2935,9804.9845,13031.67
BRISTOL523,742560,7687.074,182-99.20363,485-30.60552,0355.40606,78515.86
CAMBRIDGE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CAMPBELTOWN465372-20.0052-88.82283-39.14438-5.814650.00
CARDIFF WALES78,06177,681-0.491,354-98.2718,674-76.0835,765-54.1841,466-46.88
CARLISLE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON)13,86516,29617.531,147-91.7310,171-26.6411,256-18.829,192-33.70
COVENTRY#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
DONCASTER SHEFFIELD68,04863,474-6.723,703-94.5630,763-54.79--100.00-100.00
DUNDEE1,5431,5923.18--100.001,83418.862,34551.982,11537.07
EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL213,338196,356-7.96151-99.93110,775-48.08137,266-35.66183,232-14.11
EDINBURGH938,914934,960-0.4219,483-97.92514,047-45.25835,047-11.06948,0050.97
EDMISTON LONDON HELIPORT#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
EXETER61,27954,319-11.36238-99.6115,233-75.1420,830-66.0121,700-64.59
FARNBOROUGH2,623#DIV/0!
GATWICK3,098,8312,959,577-4.4932,747-98.941,267,829-59.092,405,123-22.392,772,374-10.53
GLASGOW533,638528,433-0.9816,119-96.98306,643-42.54410,440-23.09475,854-10.83
GLOUCESTERSHIRE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
GUERNSEY53,77857,8637.60991-98.1633,387-37.9242,945-20.1443,173-19.72
HAWARDEN#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
HEATHROW5,482,2885,441,756-0.74461,188-91.592,863,496-47.775,200,424-5.145,801,9975.83
HUMBERSIDE14,64812,425-15.181,090-92.562,392-83.677,515-48.7010,150-30.71
INVERNESS53,60654,0940.91373-99.3028,668-46.5246,874-12.5643,964-17.99
ISLAY1,8491,9334.54182-90.161,255-32.131,683-8.981,736-6.11
ISLE OF MAN60,85157,519-5.48963-98.4234,570-43.1946,477-23.6245,372-25.44
ISLES OF SCILLY (ST.MARYS)3,3132,990-9.75649-80.412,342-29.312,396-27.682,554-22.91
JERSEY99,271105,8576.632,864-97.1166,883-32.6381,313-18.0987,380-11.98
KIRKWALL11,86411,249-5.183,063-74.188,344-29.679,105-23.2610,662-10.13
LANDS END (ST JUST)2,9312,713-7.44649-77.862,329-20.542,388-18.532,242-23.51
LEEDS BRADFORD196,953183,068-7.05905-99.54111,138-43.57193,486-1.76207,5575.38
LERWICK (TINGWALL)197141-28.4337-81.22110-44.16121-38.58153-22.34
LIVERPOOL (JOHN LENNON)339,357337,319-0.608,337-97.54174,015-48.72255,893-24.59299,183-11.84
LONDON CITY365,102352,594-3.433,796-98.96124,066-66.02226,255-38.03251,844-31.02
LUTON1,191,9961,146,483-3.8296,972-91.86618,623-48.101,069,833-10.251,136,905-4.62
LYDD-#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
MANCHESTER1,801,0381,780,682-1.1378,076-95.661,134,172-37.031,663,358-7.641,899,4305.46
NEWCASTLE283,488275,057-2.974,596-98.38153,315-45.92244,258-13.84276,472-2.47
NEWQUAY24,30718,829-22.54--100.005,511-77.3311,078-54.4222,947-5.60
NORWICH30,97124,367-21.325,369-82.6610,276-66.8219,578-36.7918,379-40.66
OXFORD#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
PRESTWICK21,26217,158-19.301-100.0014,070-33.8316,680-21.5518,110-14.82
SCATSTA8,9288,090-9.39--100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
SHOREHAM#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
SOUTHAMPTON123,812107,169-13.441,864-98.4929,973-75.7950,383-59.3158,553-52.71
SOUTHEND81,510130,24659.79--100.00-100.00-100.0015,457-81.04
STANSTED1,873,7301,872,261-0.0835,058-98.131,151,740-38.531,711,580-8.651,919,7562.46
STORNOWAY9,2989,7464.821,338-85.616,537-29.696,876-26.057,150-23.10
SUMBURGH16,59115,456-6.848,943-46.1015,127-8.8217,0092.5221,98532.51
SWANSEA#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT11,28310,609-5.971,522-86.515,346-52.6210,888-3.5013,17116.73
TIREE742610-17.79158-78.71560-24.53557-24.93679-8.49
WICK JOHN O GROATS1,079794-26.41--100.00-100.00668-38.09843-21.87
AIR TRANSPORT MOVEMENTS (Table 3)
AIRPORTFeb-19Feb-20Percentage change 2019/2020Feb-21Percentage change 2019/2021Feb-22Percentage change 2019/2022Feb-23Percentage change 2019/2023Feb-24Percentage change 2019/2024
ABERDEEN6,6656,7381.103,872-41.914,669-29.955,473-17.885,574.00-16.37
ALDERNEY478382-20.08107-77.62394-17.57457-4.39361.00-24.48
BARRA9880-18.3744-55.1076-22.4584-14.2976.00-22.45
BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST)2,5502,390-6.27289-88.671,093-57.141,921-24.672,236.00-12.31
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL4,3377,43171.341,401-67.703,205-26.103,434-20.824,215.00-2.81
BENBECULA263230-12.55180-31.56202-23.19165-37.26166.00-36.88
BIGGIN HILL2,7492,138-22.23870-68.352,8433.422,740-0.332,368.00-13.86
BIRMINGHAM7,5327,253-3.70947-87.433,939-47.705,178-31.255,824.00-22.68
BLACKPOOL3,1201,478-52.631,188-61.921,368-56.152,804-10.132,766.00-11.35
BOURNEMOUTH2,5012,350-6.042,5662.602,5070.241,289-48.461,113.00-55.50
BRISTOL4,0624,74416.79832-79.523,615-11.004,49910.764,800.0018.17
CAMBRIDGE1,017705-30.68255-74.93720-29.20991-2.56968.00-4.82
CAMPBELTOWN10278-23.5356-45.1074-27.451096.8678.00-23.53
CARDIFF WALES2,2991,723-25.05200-91.30878-61.811,046-54.50951.00-58.63
CARLISLE1,105627-43.26-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON)378309-18.2586-77.25288-23.8144517.72457.0020.90
COVENTRY2,4031,472-38.74161-93.301,963-18.312,70912.731,274.00-46.98
DONCASTER SHEFFIELD1,5371,189-22.64570-62.91904-41.18-100.00-100.00
DUNDEE3,2272,310-28.42374-88.412,476-23.27674-79.11260.00-91.94
EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL4,9684,510-9.222,818-43.284,110-17.273,748-24.564,072.00-18.04
EDINBURGH8,7409,0173.17977-88.825,309-39.267,169-17.977,772.00-11.08
EDMISTON LONDON HELIPORT521484-7.1088-83.11470-9.79504-3.26420.00-19.39
EXETER2,9872,378-20.39871-70.842,127-28.79-100.001,522.00-49.05
FARNBOROUGH2,210.00#DIV/0!
GATWICK19,94718,880-5.35744-96.278,769-56.0416,162-18.9817,648.00-11.53
GLASGOW6,1015,662-7.20965-84.183,574-41.424,625-24.194,948.00-18.90
GLOUCESTERSHIRE5,7663,738-35.172,156-62.613,676-36.254,980-13.634,588.00-20.43
GUERNSEY2,5262,326-7.92471-81.351,806-28.501,840-27.161,737.00-31.24
HAWARDEN1,328683-48.57603-54.591,044-21.392,843114.081,562.0017.62
HEATHROW35,34735,4410.278,166-76.9020,360-42.4032,702-7.4836,453.003.13
HUMBERSIDE1,571947-39.72371-76.38746-52.511,175-25.211,431.00-8.91
INVERNESS1,8001,8261.44591-67.171,382-23.221,536-14.671,292.00-28.22
ISLAY154149-3.2568-55.84142-7.791540.00140.00-9.09
ISLE OF MAN1,5781,279-18.95517-67.24887-43.791,120-29.021,078.00-31.69
ISLES OF SCILLY (ST.MARYS)485403-16.91164-66.19314-35.26388-20.00372.00-23.30
JERSEY2,7032,399-11.25675-75.031,816-32.821,968-27.191,721.00-36.33
KIRKWALL991951-4.04655-33.91891-10.09815-17.76850.00-14.23
LANDS END (ST JUST)475367-22.74250-47.37351-26.11394-17.05356.00-25.05
LEEDS BRADFORD1,9931,499-24.79195-90.221,310-34.272,0332.012,001.000.40
LERWICK (TINGWALL)9779-18.5648-50.5248-50.5260-38.1473.00-24.74
LIVERPOOL (JOHN LENNON)4,7903,498-26.97487-89.833,536-26.183,356-29.943,182.00-33.57
LONDON CITY6,5555,911-9.82124-98.112,207-66.333,863-41.074,254.00-35.10
LUTON9,7677,344-24.811,739-82.206,644-31.988,775-10.169,228.00-5.52
LYDD2,3201,530-34.0570-96.981,537-33.751,697-26.851,431.00-38.32
MANCHESTER13,21013,206-0.031,400-89.408,550-35.2810,771-18.4612,266.00-7.15
NEWCASTLE3,1812,912-8.46452-85.792,051-35.522,617-17.733,006.00-5.50
NEWQUAY2,7992,487-11.151,877-32.941,473-47.37992-64.56863.00-69.17
NORWICH2,5912,447-5.561,633-36.971,862-28.142,067-20.222,125.00-17.99
OXFORD3,000-100.004,01833.934,61253.734,82860.933,774.0025.80
PRESTWICK1,480677-54.26634-57.16818-44.731,455-1.691,453.00-1.82
SCATSTA412371-9.95-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
SHOREHAM2,4771,982-19.981,199-51.592,99420.873,88256.721,575.00-36.42
SOUTHAMPTON2,6012,580-0.81136-94.771,232-52.631,451-44.211,578.00-39.33
SOUTHEND1,9002,27319.637,520295.791,401-26.262,74244.321,694.00-10.84
STANSTED13,82313,9500.922,493-81.9610,293-25.5412,568-9.0813,773.00-0.36
STORNOWAY677651-3.84338-50.07514-24.08471-30.43463.00-31.61
SUMBURGH1,2261,196-2.45954-22.191,2582.611,182-3.591,338.009.14
SWANSEA502-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT1,135856-24.58552-51.37982-13.481,65145.461,544.0036.04
TIREE140100-28.5769-50.7172-48.5794-32.86111.00-20.71
WICK JOHN O GROATS2512769.96122-51.39121-51.79156-37.85
156​
-37.85
FREIGHT (Table 13)
AIRPORTFeb-19Feb-20Percentage change 2019/2020Feb-21Percentage change 2019/2021Feb-22Percentage change 2019/2022Feb-23Percentage change 2019/2023Feb-24Percentage change 2019/2024
ABERDEEN450.83443.99-1.52
453.99​
0.70128.99-71.39113.54-74.82588.0730.44
ALDERNEY7.395.14-30.52
2.54​
-65.693.46-53.192.24-69.663.44-53.53
BARRA0.940.81-14.45-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
BELFAST CITY (GEORGE BEST)15.1316.307.73
1.27​
-91.61-100.00-100.001.24-91.79
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL2,172.952,218.212.08
2093.25​
-3.672,086.02-4.001,673.13-23.002,041.45-6.05
BENBECULA2.622.52-3.70
2.03​
-22.591.97-24.761.68-36.091.69-35.44
BIGGIN HILL#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
BIRMINGHAM2,145.092,374.8910.71
1513.05​
-29.462,160.470.721,211.03-43.541,906.55-11.12
BLACKPOOL#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
BOURNEMOUTH#DIV/0!848.36#DIV/0!#DIV/0!970.33#DIV/0!
BRISTOL2.86#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CAMBRIDGE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CAMPBELTOWN#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CARDIFF WALES36.8734.12-7.45-100.0031.93-13.40-100.00-100.00
CARLISLE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
CITY OF DERRY (EGLINTON)#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
COVENTRY#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
DONCASTER SHEFFIELD1,532.071,066.29-30.40
3804.45​
148.321,911.0824.74-100.00-100.00
DUNDEE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL24,427.5725,228.393.28
32005.91​
31.0232,327.7732.3425,579.344.7227,049.2010.73
EDINBURGH1,414.761,455.162.86
1299.12​
-8.171,281.45-9.421,353.79-4.311,437.651.62
EDMISTON LONDON HELIPORT#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
EXETER#DIV/0!#DIV/0!39.72#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
GATWICK8,608.977,432.93-13.66
624.51​
-92.752,000.54-76.762,994.16-65.225,120.54-40.52
GLASGOW989.50581.78-41.20
206.39​
-79.14560.47-43.36547.80-44.64350.78-64.55
GLOUCESTERSHIRE#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
GUERNSEY82.4375.21-8.76
50.30​
-38.9963.76-22.6535.49-56.9529.71-63.96
HAWARDEN#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
HEATHROW128,064.67115,859.34-9.53
102764.38​
-19.76108,524.42-15.26101,955.14-20.39124,764.13-2.58
HUMBERSIDE7.615.29-30.53
4.64​
-38.998.076.016.59-13.332.90-61.87
INVERNESS#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
ISLAY13.3613.853.73
1.10​
-91.789.02-32.4611.35-15.0411.35-15.04
ISLE OF MAN3.823.32-13.15
8.37​
119.363.38-11.552.98-21.931.05-72.39
ISLES OF SCILLY (ST.MARYS)9.606.50-32.29
7.20​
-25.007.90-17.719.30-3.126.00-37.50
JERSEY92.9157.58-38.03
52.93​
-43.0478.04-16.0142.81-53.9348.47-47.84
KIRKWALL2.672.27-14.91
1.72​
-35.582.23-16.671.37-48.651.91-28.46
LANDS END (ST JUST)9.206.50-29.35
7.30​
-20.657.90-14.139.402.175.90-35.87
LEEDS BRADFORD#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
LERWICK (TINGWALL)#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
LIVERPOOL (JOHN LENNON)55.7419.57-64.90
20.11​
-63.91588.33955.5531.61-43.291.09-98.04
LONDON CITY#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
LUTON3,062.703,496.8914.18
2123.22​
-30.682,078.64-32.132,108.11-31.172,321.92-24.19
LYDD#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
MANCHESTER7,747.977,076.60-8.67
4170.24​
-46.184,924.42-36.444,031.40-47.976,047.53-21.95
NEWCASTLE231.02229.56-0.63
60.18​
-73.95231.880.37221.09-4.30308.5133.54
NEWQUAY#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
NORWICH21.658.73-59.70
6.50​
-69.975.52-74.5249.36127.974.94-77.17
OXFORD#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
PRESTWICK941.631,065.2013.12
1321.76​
40.371,657.3576.01731.85-22.28740.05-21.41
SCATSTA23.5422.08-6.20-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
SHOREHAM#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
SOUTHAMPTON15.2718.3620.23-100.00-100.001.35-91.166.85-55.12
SOUTHEND#DIV/0!260.69#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
STANSTED14,591.8616,137.6310.59
18819.64​
28.9718,308.8425.4716,477.5012.9219,016.1830.32
STORNOWAY15.0711.44-24.08
10.28​
-31.7411.21-25.628.31-44.847.56-49.82
SUMBURGH18.5923.9228.66
14.81​
-20.3019.736.1716.50-11.2415.51-16.54
SWANSEA#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT#DIV/0!#DIV/0!1.94#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
TIREE0.85-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00-100.00
WICK JOHN O GROATS#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
 
  • Thread starter
  • Moderator
  • #28
Slightly belatedly here is my analysis of comparative statistics for all UK airports for March between 2019 and 2024:

Screenshot-2079.png


Screenshot-2080.png


Screenshot-2081.png


Screenshot-2082.png


Screenshot-2083.png
 
  • Thread starter
  • Moderator
  • #29
Quite hot on the heels of the belated March data, I have now processed the April statistics and can give a comparison for 2019 v 2024. This rep[port now includes Birmingham data for Table 3 - Air Movements:






 
Last edited:

Upload Media

Upgrade Your Account

Subscribe to help support your favourite forum and in return we'll remove all our advertisements. Your contribution will help to pay for things like site maintenance, domain name renewals and annual server charges.



Forums4aiports
Subscribe

NEW - Profile Posts

I've asked Gareth Southgate for the winning lottery numbers. He said 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6
Aviador wrote on VC10's profile.
Thank you once again for your contribution to the running costs of Forums4airports. It's much appreciated.
Come On You England Boys
New "Helpful" tick and a "Great Photo" camera reactions now added.
X (Formerly Twitter) embeds should now be working fully again, though you may need to use the [MEDIA] BB Code to see the full effect if the single link doesn't embed correctly ;)
Being elevated in the field of Law does not make one immune from the troubles of medical life, apart from a long standing Brain issue, I have been diagnosed with Angina, a condition that actually hurts. I have no family and since my precious dog Peggy died, I have have no one to oblige myself. I am unwell, cannot avoid that so I wish you all well.

Trending Hashtags

Advertisement

Back
Top Bottom
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock