• Hi Guest . We are in the process of installing new software. If you notice a glitch please let us know.

CAA Provisional Statistics Thread

Aviador

Administrator
Staff member
Jan 12, 2009
12,062
2,855
323
HEAD OFFICE
Thread starter Admin #602
Manchester Airport serves almost two million passengers In March
Manchester Airport saw passenger numbers grow by four per cent in March, compared to the same month last year, as nearly two million people passed through the UK’s third busiest airport.

March saw 1,988,233 passengers use the airport’s three terminals. That means 27,882,845 passengers have flown in and out of the airport during the last financial year – a 6.4% increase on FY 16/17.

As the busy summer season starts Jet2.com passengers travelling to and from Lanzarote, Malaga, Palma and Tenerife are reminded that from today (11 April) their flights will operate from Terminal Two.

Primera Airlines announced that it will launch flights to Malaga for Winter 2018 whilst TUI has announced that it will base an additional aircraft at Manchester Airport for Summer 2019 providing an extra 110,000 seats.

On the airport site, construction on the transformation programme continues at pace. March saw the installation of the sixth tower crane on the site that is helping to build the multi storey car park. Whilst the cladding and glazing on the pier and terminal link is going up fast – passengers will be using these areas in one year’s time.

Andrew Cowan, CEO of Manchester Airport, said: “It’s been another busy month for Manchester Airport with the start of the Easter getaway. We’re looking forward to our busiest ever summer with plenty of exciting route launches like Seattle with Thomas Cook Airlines and Cagliari, Palermo and Ponte Delgada with Ryanair.”

March saw more than 15,000 take offs and landings. Cargo saw 9,443 tonnes carried which sees the annual tonnage hit 122,733 tonnes.

Overall the UK’s biggest airport group (MAG) grew by 4.3% in March, with 4.2m passengers across all three of its airports. It puts MAG on an annual rolling total of 58.9m passengers travelling through Manchester, East Midlands and London Stansted Airports.
 

Scottie Dog

Moderator
Staff member
I've upgraded to support F4A!
Sep 7, 2016
893
1,342
223
68
Warrington
Moderator #603
Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 1)



Destinations that are either new (no passengers since my records started in January 2005), or have not been served for a number of years - if the latter then the month and year of the last service is shown.



There were no updates for this category in March



One domestic statistic are currently missing from the CAA report for March.



Belfast City and Jersey are yet to provide figures

Total passengers for this route in March 2017 were 26,055



Moving monthly and annual figures - based on CAA statistics/MAG statistics



Monthly passengers - 1,988,233 +3.71%

Annual Total - 5,334,262

Moving Annual Total - 27,882,845 + 6.41%



Monthly Movements - 15,023 -1.08%

Annual Movements - 26,544

Moving Annual Movements - 202,826 + 3.17%




Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 2)



Top 25 destinations - by passenger numbers

Foreign_airport...............................Total_pax_this_period
DUBAI...........................................94816
AMSTERDAM..................................90189
DUBLIN.........................................79024
TENERIFE (SURREINA SOFIA)...........73710
HEATHROW....................................58693
PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE)...........52279
ALICANTE.......................................50403
ARRECIFE.......................................46625
FRANKFURT MAIN............................45328
ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL.............42995
GENEVA.........................................40145
MALAGA.........................................33819
DOHA............................................30415
COPENHAGEN.................................29776
MUNICH.........................................29051
BERLIN (SCHONEFELD)....................27842
BARCELONA....................................27084
ORLANDO.......................................26585
FUERTEVENTURA.............................26461
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL.................26258
KEFLAVIK........................................25225
LAS PALMAS....................................24302
HAMBURG.......................................21233
PAPHOS..........................................20770
ISTANBUL.......................................20243

CAA statistics for March are provisional.


Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 3)

Top 25 destinations with highest percentage increase.

Destination.......................... Total Pax.. Percentage change
GATWICK..............................116..........11500
CASABLANCA MOHAMED V......2729.........724.4713
NAPLES.................................4382........387.4305
SANFORD..............................1220........313.5593
HERAKLION...........................611..........284.2767
COLOGNE (BONN)..................13805.......217.8678
TORONTO..............................4702........158.3516
AGADIR.................................8361........151.4586
BEZIERS................................516..........149.2754
DUBROVNIK...........................390..........130.7692
DALAMAN...............................3886........127.6508
RHODES.................................408..........124.1758
BANJUL..................................4744.........120.7538
ST LUCIA (HEWANORRA)..........2380.........116.1671
CHANIA..................................455...........113.615
NEW YORK (JF KENNEDY).........16963........102.0848
GERONA.................................649...........83.33333
IBIZA.....................................1705.........69.14683
GOA.......................................11464.......68.78681
SALZBURG..............................6899.........62.21491
CARDIFF WALES......................84.............58.49057
FRANKFURT MAIN....................45328........56.93117
VERONA VILLAFRANCA.............2233..........56.37255
CHAMBERY.............................7061..........56.25138
KITTILA.................................1339..........54.4406


CAA statistics for March are provisional.


Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 4)

Figures for the European and long haul destinations that I consider to be the main points for our connecting traffic.

Foreign_airport…………….……… Total Pax 2018…………% change
VIENNA.......................................7040...........................4.095815
BRUSSELS...................................20011.........................12.87793
BEIJING......................................5725...........................-14.5012
PRAGUE......................................16646.........................11.33703
COPENHAGEN..............................29776.........................8.608112
HELSINKI....................................11498.........................41.27043
PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE)........52279.........................3.965397
DUSSELDORF...............................19782.........................-8.50562
FRANKFURT MAIN.........................45328.........................56.93117
MUNICH......................................29051..........................3.35124
HONG KONG (CHEK LAP KOK)........15649..........................47.09089
KEFLAVIK....................................25225..........................15.19843
DUBLIN.......................................79024..........................-6.48711
MILAN (MALPENSA)......................13783..........................2.76618
ROME (FIUMICINO)......................6250............................-27.4184
AMSTERDAM................................90189..........................3.370851
ISLAMABAD.................................19371..........................1.941901
LISBON.......................................16988..........................-7.974
DOHA.........................................30415...........................8.516484
JEDDAH......................................8883.............................23.51224
SINGAPORE.................................6970.............................-4.00771
MADRID......................................13141...........................0.481725
STOCKHOLM (ARLANDA)...............14454...........................6.459453
GENEVA......................................40145...........................10.98057
ZURICH.......................................12645...........................8.774194
ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL..........42995...........................17.07922
DUBAI.........................................94816...........................10.57131
ATLANTA......................................9332............................-29.0396
HOUSTON.....................................5123............................8.884166
NEW YORK (JF KENNEDY)...............16963...........................102.0848
NEW YORK (NEWARK)....................9220.............................6.910946
PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL......10630............................1.937092
HEATHROW..................................58693............................-3.45117

CAA statistics for March are provisional.


Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 5)

Comparison of top 25 destinations - March 2008 versus March 2018

Foreign airport.............................March-08.......March-18
HEATHROW....................................83,822............58,693
TENERIFE (SURREINA SOFIA)...........72,797............73,710
DUBLIN.........................................64,228.............79,024
ALICANTE......................................50,412.............50,403
DUBAI...........................................46,876.............94,816
PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE)...........45,914.............52,279
AMSTERDAM...................................41,728.............90,189
MALAGA.........................................41,568.............33,819
SHARM EL SHEIKH (OPHIRA)............38,863..............0
ARRECIFE.......................................37,032..............46,625
GATWICK.......................................33,899..............116
ORLANDO.......................................32,475..............26,585
FRANKFURT MAIN............................30,717..............45,328
GENEVA..........................................27,635.............40,145
LAS PALMAS....................................27,099.............24,302
FARO..............................................24,435.............19,330
ISLAMABAD.....................................23,742.............19,371
PAPHOS..........................................23,636.............20,770
CHICAGO (O'HARE)..........................22,311.............0
BELFAST CITY..................................21,671.............0
EDINBURGH.....................................20,330.............8,267
NEW YORK (NEWARK).......................18,421.............9,220
PALMA DE MALLORCA........................17,904.............18,206
SALZBURG.......................................17,373.............6,899
COPENHAGEN...................................16,766.............29,776

CAA statistics for March are provisional.



Manchester Statistics - March 2018 (Part 6)

Major changes to Domestic traffic

Foreign_airport......................Total_pax_this_period......................Total_pax_percent
ABERDEEN............................17580.............................................-1.96844
BELFAST INTERNATIONAL.......26258.............................................8.95888
EDINBURGH..........................8267...............................................-9.17381
EXETER................................8635...............................................-16.8672
GLASGOW............................5840...............................................43.6301
GUERNSEY...........................4763...............................................14.00191
HEATHROW..........................58693..............................................-3.45117
INVERNESS..........................4305...............................................-19.1397
ISLE OF MAN........................13938.............................................-0.74064
NEWQUAY............................5108...............................................4.60782
NORWICH............................1629...............................................-39.4199
SOUTHAMPTON....................18269..............................................1.63561
SOUTHEND..........................3928................................................0


CAA statistics for March are provisional
 

David_itl

Platinum Member
Jan 31, 2016
1,230
1,158
143
50
Just focusing in on DXB and the 94,816 passengers... I give you 4 scenarios for the 3 daily flights:

1. 3 x 519 seat A380 + 0 x 615 seat A380 = 96,534 available seats. Loads would be 98.22%
2. 2 x 519 seat A380 + 1 x 615 seat A380 = 102,486 available seats. Loads would be 92.5%
3. 1 x 519 seat A380 + 2 x 615 seat A380 = 108,438 available seats. Loads would be 87.44%
4. 0 x 519 seat A380 + 3 x 615 seat A380 = 102,486 available seats. Loads would be 82.89%

So.... exactly why has EDI "nabbed" the expected MAN flight numbers and times for the 4th daily service?
 

Land23R

Well-Known Member
May 9, 2014
932
437
63
Cheshire
If option 4 was the correct choice, an extra flight would reduce the load factor to around 70%. Would Emirates want that?
I was under the impression that the EK17/18 was always 3 class and that the EK21/22 sometimes was, so I'd think the reality would be somewhere between options 2 & 3, but at worst option 3.

Your conclusion also implies that a 4th flight would not add any additional pax but would simply redistribute the existing numbers.

That said, if MAN do win more direct flights to India or Thailand for example, it could eat into Emirates' (and the other ME3 carriers) business to a degree while also attracting new customers.
 

Land23R

Well-Known Member
May 9, 2014
932
437
63
Cheshire
Incidentally, CX's March's figures indicate a LF of 90% if all flights operated, and I'm pretty sure there was at least 1 day, and possibly 2, when there wasn't a flight. That would put the LF at 93 or 96%.
Now that is certainly very encouraging and then there's the freight that's carried.
 

Aviador

Administrator
Staff member
Jan 12, 2009
12,062
2,855
323
HEAD OFFICE
Thread starter Admin #608
Summer season begins at Manchester Airport
More than 2.2million passengers flew through Manchester Airport during April as the summer season officially started for the UK’s third busiest airport.

The airport’s three terminals saw 2,202,390 people pass through, meaning 27.85 million passengers have passed through in the last 12 months.

April marks the start of the summer season in the aviation industry and Manchester Airport is predicting its busiest ever summer as it also celebrates its 80th birthday in June.

The launch of the summer season means a host of new routes starting from the airport over the coming months with Seattle with Thomas Cook Airlines, Florence with BA Cityflyer, Cagliari, Palermo and Ponta Delgada with Ryanair and Orkney, Shetland and Stornoway with Loganair.

Andrew Cowan, Manchester Airport CEO, said: “It’s been another busy month for the airport and we’re excited for the summer season. With eight new routes starting we’re connecting our passengers with even more destinations around the globe.

“We’re also continuing to talk to carriers about the opportunities to connect the North with new key markets around the globe and we’re confident that we’ll have some exciting news in the months to come.”

The amount of cargo passing through the airport increased 1.5% year on year during April meaning that the rolling tonnage stands at 122,856 tonnes.

Manchester Airport
 

Scottie Dog

Moderator
Staff member
I've upgraded to support F4A!
Sep 7, 2016
893
1,342
223
68
Warrington
Moderator #609
Great bit of PR, however it misses the fact that passenger numbers decreased by 1.95% (mainly due to an early Easter).
 

David_itl

Platinum Member
Jan 31, 2016
1,230
1,158
143
50
I was under the impression that the EK17/18 was always 3 class and that the EK21/22 sometimes was, so I'd think the reality would be somewhere between options 2 & 3, but at worst option 3..... That said, if MAN do win more direct flights to India or Thailand for example, it could eat into Emirates' (and the other ME3 carriers) business to a degree while also attracting new customers.
Apologies in advance, this could a bit confusing!


EK should be operating 2 lots of 3 class A380 and 1 lot of 2 class A380. There's been no noise from them about EK21/22 being a 2 class service. Of course we may have seen the 497 seat version of the 3 class A380 which would make the loads rise.

It's funny talking about Cathay's loads. Remember how EK was the market leader for MAN-elsewhere-HKG (38% market share off the top of my head). MAN had been touting MAN-HKG as a 90,000 passenger market.

There's no evidence of discounting going on to fill aircraft but just more of the flow of traffic that goes by road/rail/air to LHR actually using the non-stop option from here. There are some on some social media sites who admonish me for saying airlines (particularly non-low fare carriers) may be turning business away if they get 80% loads and will be turning business away at 90%+ loads. Some even suggest that airlines like this as it means they are carrying the demand for the service; using that argument, why would EK have ever upgraded a daily A330 to a daily 777 then start on the frequency seeing that the loads were broadly similar to what they are now therefore "meeting demand".

So using empirical evidence EK would, in theory would have had 34,000 passengers so call it 2800 passengers a month doing MAN-DXB-HKG Let's add them onto the March figure to make a total of 97,616 passengers but recognise options 1 and 4 are extremely unlikely. We could see what they would have been carrying as:

option 2. Loads would be 95.25%
option 3. Loads would be 90.02%

However, we have some 130,000 passengers a year on the non-stop route. Maintaining the 38% market share number for EK would see them having 4,100 passengers. Put them into the load factor mix would see 98916 passengers and..

option 2. Loads would be 96.18%
option 3. Loads would be 91.22%

At what stage would you, as an airline CEO, decide with virtually 3 daily A380 year round, with a 6 to 8 week hiatus when Ramadan affects demand, competition with double daily Etihad, 16 weekly Qatar Airways and daily Oman Air as well as Cathay's daily service. that from the year round loads somewhere around 83%/84% with a few months peaking at 90%+, you should be looking at the extra frequency. Bear in mind they have "found" spare 77Ws to launch both EDI and STN so it's not lack of equipment/shortage of pilots hindering expansion.
 

Land23R

Well-Known Member
May 9, 2014
932
437
63
Cheshire
Quoting David_Itl re CX:
"However, we have some 130,000 passengers a year on the non-stop route".

Using the CAA stats, I reckon the total pax for CX in the calendar year 2017 was 131,639 with an overall LF of 91%. For the 12 months ending 31 March, 2018, the figure had risen to 143,864 after the introduction of daily flights in December. (The increase in weekly capacity of a daily A359 compared to the original 4 x weekly with a B773 was 44%.)
 

Aviador

Administrator
Staff member
Jan 12, 2009
12,062
2,855
323
HEAD OFFICE
Thread starter Admin #615
New long-haul routes mark an exciting May for Manchester Airport
Nearly 2.5 million passengers jetted off from the UK’s third largest airport during May.

With two bank holidays and the start of half term holidays, the airport’s three terminals were busy with holidaymakers searching for sun.

It was also a busy month for long haul developments at the UK’s global gateway in the North. The airport’s first ever direct service to Seattle took off with Thomas Cook Airlines. Meanwhile, two exciting new long-haul routes were also secured.

Ethiopian Airlines announced that it will commence four flights a week to Addis Ababa from December while Jet Airways will launch direct flights to Mumbai from November further strengthening the airport’s long haul network.

Closer to home BA CityFlyer also re-launched its summer European flying programme after a successful 2017. This included a new route to Florence.

Andrew Cowan, CEO of Manchester Airport, said: “It’s been another busy month for Manchester Airport both in terms of the numbers of passengers passing through our doors, and key long haul route announcements.

“It was great to see flights to Seattle launch, opening up another area of the West Coast of America for our passengers. The news of direct flights to Africa and India was another big boost for the airport, and the North, and shows the hard work we’re putting in to ensure that the region is connected to key growth markets around the world.”

MAG’s other airports performed well last month. London Stansted Airport saw passenger traffic rise sharply again in May, as new transatlantic routes contributed to 9.2% year-on-year growth. East Midlands Airport grew 2.6% year on year to handle 517,000 passengers in May as new summer links to Seville and Tunisia proved popular.

Together, the figures mean the UK’s largest airport group grew 3.9% in May to serve 5.5m passengers, its busiest May ever and gearing it up for its busiest summer season ever, both in long haul and short haul.

Manchester airport
 

IanFarquharson

Platinum Member
Jul 23, 2015
1,056
1,603
150
57
Balsall Common
bhxmovements.blogspot.co.uk
DUBAI 87,192 3.564514 %
DUBLIN 85,006 1.46699 %
AMSTERDAM 83,824 -7.8766 %
TENERIFE (SURREINA SOFIA) 66,636 -17.0461 %
ALICANTE 61,863 -19.2378 %
PALMA DE MALLORCA 51,549 1.173677 %
MALAGA 49,691 -25.2238 %
PARIS (CHARLES DE GAULLE) 48,952 -10.8537 %
ORLANDO 45,202 -13.5155 %
FRANKFURT MAIN 43,272 30.42378 %
ABU DHABI INTERNATIONAL 39,341 -0.29905 %
ARRECIFE 39,296 -5.91165 %
FARO 38,845 -15.117 %
BARCELONA 37,353 -9.61162 %
COPENHAGEN 31,736 6.453777 %
MUNICH 30,095 -0.28164 %
ANTALYA 27,626 25.23687 %
DOHA HAMAD 27,578 -9.08851 %
BERLIN (SCHONEFELD) 27,381 0.79143 %
NEW YORK (JF KENNEDY) 27,245 -6.6984 %
PAPHOS 26,677 -10.3716 %
GENEVA 26,385 -8.88528 %
DALAMAN 24,104 59.67144 %
MALTA 23,069 -0.80409 %
LAS PALMAS 23,036 -9.99805 %
DUSSELDORF 21,928 5.453496 %
HAMBURG 21,711 -25.4481 %
CANCUN 21,508 22.05198 %
FUERTEVENTURA 20,641 -16.7534 %
ISTANBUL 20,605 17.68234 %
BRUSSELS 20,002 -2.49586 %
LAS VEGAS 19,751 -1.6923 %
LISBON 19,580 9.938237 %
ISLAMABAD 17,433 -0.14892 %
CHARLEROI 16,471 -2.80876 %
PRAGUE 15,752 4.304066 %
MURCIA SAN JAVIER 15,566 4.652414 %
KEFLAVIK 15,518 5.492862 %
STOCKHOLM (ARLANDA) 15,439 -6.7299 %
HURGHADA 15,346 11.51806 %
ROME (CIAMPINO) 15,273 -0.56641 %
MADRID 14,413 -0.01387 %
OSLO (GARDERMOEN) 14,307 21.8758 %
HONG KONG (CHEK LAP KOK) 14,211 37.30435 %
MILAN (MALPENSA) 13,595 -17.1188 %
COLOGNE BONN 13,406 213.444 %
ATLANTA 13,068 -0.72926 %
BERGAMO 13,060 -2.68981 %
KRAKOW 13,033 -1.36976 %
BUDAPEST 12,597 -1.13021 %
HELSINKI 12,102 25.34438 %
PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL 11,723 1.735659 %
ZURICH 11,255 1.947464 %
VENICE 11,233 -29.232 %
MUSCAT 11,129 0 %
NAPLES 10,535 -13.1922 %
IBIZA 10,259 -2.28593 %
BRIDGETOWN 10,155 27.09637 %
LARNACA 10,153 -12.4288 %
VIENNA 9,713 0.455063 %
CORK 9,570 1.377119 %
HERAKLION 8,752 10.57486 %
NEW YORK (NEWARK) 8,735 13.85558 %
ATHENS 8,568 6.673307 %
JEDDAH 8,531 -15.3503 %
BALE MULHOUSE 8,477 12.48673 %
BILBAO 8,256 59.4438 %
PUNTA CANA 8,080 6.064584 %
ROME (FIUMICINO) 7,860 -19.8205 %
CATANIA (FONTANAROSSA) 7,597 45.48066 %
FUNCHAL 7,359 -28.0715 %
AGADIR (AL MASSIRA) 7,325 147.1323 %
MARRAKESH 7,306 3.76367 %
NUREMBERG 7,146 -25.11 %
MONTEGO BAY 6,914 1.096652 %
STUTTGART 6,766 -26.0304 %
PISA 6,711 -2.0292 %
SINGAPORE 6,553 -14.7633 %
BEIJING 6,539 -3.12593 %
EINDHOVEN 6,179 7.218463 %
SANFORD 6,149 28.29126 %
CORFU 6,148 -11.2971 %
SHANNON 6,115 5.050679 %
GOA 6,045 0 %
SOFIA 5,935 3.559588 %
SANDEFJORD(TORP) 5,696 4.802208 %
HOLGUIN (FRANK PAIS) 5,336 6.506986 %
BOA VISTA (RABIL) 5,293 -1.50726 %
HOUSTON 5,200 -1.14068 %
LYON 4,969 -11.5994 %
ILHA DO SAL C.VERDE 4,873 -33.2649 %
SEVILLE 4,693 0 %
VALENCIA 4,689 10.04459 %
SALONIKA 4,654 14.09659 %
TOULOUSE (BLAGNAC) 4,605 0.261267 %
RHODES 4,568 7.786692 %
OPORTO (PORTUGAL) 4,548 -7.42927 %
BRATISLAVA 4,545 -0.89403 %
WARSAW (MODLIN MASOVIA) 4,518 9.104081 %
GDANSK 4,502 10.85939 %
WROCLAW 4,455 8.28877 %
LIMOGES 4,431 -3.987 %
TORONTO 4,405 83.69475 %
DUBROVNIK 4,367 -3.78938 %
BOLOGNA 4,314 -7.95818 %
RIGA 4,263 -6.24588 %
LAHORE 4,154 4.267068 %
GIBRALTAR 3,930 -61.1276 %
GIRONA 3,763 -21.8646 %
IRELAND WEST(KNOCK) 3,706 13.68098 %
GRENOBLE 3,393 -33.3791 %
INNSBRUCK 3,368 -35.3427 %
TURIN 3,274 -5.64842 %
HANOVER 3,257 -9.40195 %
RZESZOW 3,227 1.477987 %
TEL AVIV 3,197 -43.2552 %
BANJUL 3,136 115.5326 %
ENFIDHA - HAMMAMET INTL 3,118 0 %
CARCASSONNE 3,106 10.73084 %
BRINDISI 3,049 16.81992 %
GRANADA 3,033 0 %
CASABLANCA MOHAMED V 3,005 1.864407 %
GENOA 2,984 0 %
NICE 2,828 20.64846 %
CHANIA 2,724 -13.3312 %
ZADAR 2,710 0 %
LUXEMBOURG 2,703 -16.3676 %
STAVANGER 2,681 5.178501 %
CHAMBERY 2,650 18.94075 %
BEZIERS 2,643 -11.3385 %
PUERTO PLATA 2,533 0.118577 %
TIVAT 2,495 -8.8418 %
VARADERO 2,472 -10.8225 %
CUNAGUA (CAYO COCO) 2,441 -3.01947 %
SANTA CRUZ DE LA PALMA 2,273 -23.0535 %
PUERTO VALLARTA 2,249 -15.6098 %
MARSEILLE 2,230 -17.7122 %
BILLUND 2,107 19.5122 %
NANTES 1,818 12.84916 %
BERGEN 1,801 8.690404 %
THIRA (SANTORINI) 1,106 7.587549 %
OLBIA 984 0 %
SALZBURG 925 -28.2946 %
PHUKET 837 -3.57143 %
BAGHDAD (GECA) 640 -49.5666 %
LIEIDA 638 6.510851 %
KITTILA 548 0 %
BODRUM (MILAS) 524 0 %
TARBES-LOURDES INTERNATIONAL 416 -59.7289 %
Unknown 340 -88.0785 %
VERONA VILLAFRANCA 294 -24.2268 %
GOTEBORG (LANDVETTER) 225 0 %
REUS 213 0.947867 %
ALMERIA 212 -92.7372 %
SPLIT 201 -37.963 %
MAHON 201 -93.3333 %
KEFALLINIA 194 -81.11 %
PERPIGNAN 155 0 %
 

Scottie Dog

Moderator
Staff member
I've upgraded to support F4A!
Sep 7, 2016
893
1,342
223
68
Warrington
Moderator #620
Lots of work still to be done in preparing my monthly review of the CAA statistics for April, however one I have noted is the rolling annual figure for Emirates - 1,002,238.

More to follow in the next couple of days, together with my monthly review of the MANTP project (Northern Rail strikes permitting).
 
Top Bottom